With week 4 behind us, we are at the halfway mark and watching the proficiency continue to improve.  James joins Marc, Vince, and Jim with only the 4th perfect 2-target score thus far.  This is quite an accomplishment with the level of difficulty this season.  Ben was the only participant this week to shoot under the time limit on target 2.  He burned up target 1 as well, shooting from the hip faster and with a defensive mindset.

 Week 4 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total4 Week Total
Marc2502404901970
Vince2502404901960
James2502505001950
Tim2482504981932
Jim2502404901910
Bill2502404901900
Ben1882404281894
Al R2462104561864
Grace2442204641834
Char2402304701814
Kat2402404801802
Aaron2502304801796
Pops2481904381764
Trevor2421804221670
Andy2401804201594
Cathy2322004321574
Jill1981703681556
Jon2481403881538
Joey2401604001486
Paul0001408
Bruce0001376
Kathryn0001160
Clark T000968
Al M000886
Charlie000460