It’s a wonder anyone could shoot with all the laughing, smack talking, and carrying on that these shooters were doing!  Andy and Trevor did stay afterwards to practice so we could be looking at some improved scores for these young men.  Congrats to Marc for holding on to the lead.  James and Vince flip-flopped positions this week.  Tim & Jim are 2 points apart.  Hey Bruce……is that Kat ahead of you?????  Maybe her new car is honing her skills.  See you all next week! 

 Week 5 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total5 Week Total
Marc2502404902460
James2502404902440
Vince2402204602420
Tim2502204702402
Jim2502404902400
Ben2462104562350
Paul2502404902338
Bill2501804302330
Al R2502004502314
Char2482204682282
Grace2462104562290
Kat2482304782280
Bruce2482204682264
Aaron2401804202216
Pops2441804242188
Trevor2321904222092
Andy2322104422036
Jill2042004041960
Jon2501704201958
Cathy2341203541928
Kathryn2421403821894
Joey238903281814
Al M2482404881374
Clark T000968