Al Renna gets to add a perfect 2-Target score to the very small list of those who’ve accomplished a “500” during this league.  Marc, who’s holding on to 1st place, also shot his 2nd Perfect Score.  To let you know how hard that is, out of 131 tries, only 6 times has it happened. Richard said that for the first time all of the morning shooters shot Target 1 under time.  In addition, Grace straightened David out on how to correctly score the targets   ;-) 

 Week 6 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total6 Week Total
Marc2502505002960
James2502304802920
Vince2502404902910
Jim2502404902890
Ben2462504962846
Al R2502505002814
Paul2502004502788
Bill2402104502780
Char2502104602742
Grace2461704162706
Pops2501804302618
Andy2421804222458
Jon2502104602418
Jill2442104542414
Tim0002402
Kat0002280
Kathryn2261503762270
Bruce0002264
Aaron0002216
Joey2461203662180
Trevor0002092
Cathy0001928
Al M0001374
Clark T000968