What a cast of characters we have in this league:

Marc dropped a shot (which is unusual) so Pops couldn’t quit laughing at him.  Marc replied, “I hiccupped!”

Jon couldn’t even use his bullets because he forgot to crimp them.

Aaron joined the elite group of Perfect 2 Target Shooters!! Congrats!

Vince & James flip-flopped positions for the 4th time in 7 weeks.

Grace & Jill explained their “not so awesome” shooting on the heat!

Cathy & Trevor forgot Tim this week…whaaaaat?

Andy shot his highest score this week.

Kathryn made us strawberry bread – Lucky US!!!!

One week to go!!

 Week 7 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total7 Week Total
Marc2502404903450
Vince2502505003410
James2482404883408
Jim2502404903380
Ben2382004383284
Bill2502404903270
Paul2502204703258
Al R2501904403254
Aaron2502505003206
Grace2361704063112
Bruce2441904343082
Pops2441604043022
Trevor2441804242924
Andy2342304642922
Jon2502004502868
Jill2281303582772
Cathy2361904262746
Char0002742
Kat2422004422722
Kathryn2481904382708
Joey2121403522532
Tim0002402
Al M0001374
Clark T000968