Our final week did not disappoint!  Marc finished in 1st place as he only dropped 6 shots in 8 weeks. To give you an idea how hard that is, that’s only 6 misses out of 400 rounds.  That’s crazy.  James and Vince did not let us down as they flip-flopped one last time, James in 2nd and Vince in 3rd….Great Job.  Tim finished with a perfect 2-target score and in 4th place, just 8 pts behind Vince. Bill also wrapped up his season with his first 2-target perfect score.  All shooters were so much fun to be with that our staff actually gets lonely when the league is over!!  Our next league will begin on Tuesday, Sep 11th.  Be sure and join us either at 10a for the morning shoot or 6p for the evening shoot.  Thank you to all who participated and supported us this season.

 

 Week 8 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total8 Week Total
Marc2502404903940
James2502404903898
Vince2502304803890
Tim2502505003882
Jim2502104603840
Bill2502505003770
Paul2502304803738
Ben2362004363720
Al R2482004483702
Char2502204703700
Aaron2502104603666
Grace2502404903602
Bruce2302104403522
Pops2401604003422
Andy2482204683390
Trevor2502104603384
Jon2502004503318
Jill2482384863258
Kat2402504903212
Cathy2421604023148
Kathryn2461403863094
Joey2361503862918
Al M0001374
Clark T000968