Welcome back to all of our League Shooters!! Of course, we were thrilled to see all those who participate every season but we were also excited to see a few like Richard, Hippie, Ray, John, and Bill who have been MIA.  Below is a picture of the morning shooters; we’ll try to grab a pic of you evening shooters next week. 

So, Bill jumped out in front, one shot ahead of Vince (always one of our top competitors) and Ben, another great shot is in 3rd place.  Andy, our youngest participant is in 4th.  This course of fire is harder than those in the past so they’ll be a lot of room for improvement especially once we add the time element.  Good luck to everyone and we’re so glad you’re back!!!

 Week 1
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total
Bill13402501590
Vince13302501580
Ben13202301550
Andy12802301510
Grace13101501460
Aaron11502501400
Paul11502501400
Al R11502401390
Hippie11202001320
Jim9902501240
Al M9702501220
Clark9702401210
Char9502301180
John9701901160
Trevor9302301160
Ray9102401150
Cathy8902301120
Bruce9201801100
Richard8602401100
Joey8602001060
Cody13402201560