Trevor stepped up his game, missing 2 perfect targets by a gnat’s eyelash (David didn’t like my mosquito analogy last week).  Bill blinked and threw one out on Target 2, closing the gap between 1st and 2nd place.

Vince continues his blistering pace with two more perfect targets.

If the league shooters will help me out next week, Richard has other responsibilities around here besides hanging out with our extended family, the league!  At 11a, can you please send him back to begin his marketing duties:) :) :) :) 

 Week 5 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total5 Week Total
Bill133024015707850
Vince133025015807810
Tim124025014907610
Aaron115024013907460
Jim133025015807330
Ben121021014207310
Al R124024014807180
Cody111021013207090
Al M123025014807030
Clark111025013606990
Andy108019012706760
Trevor132025015706760
David131024015506580
Ray122023014506560
Bruce107021012806550
Hippie104021012506240
Grace89025011406080
Char115024013905980
John80021010105770
Cathy103024012705700
Joey79022010105230
Marc0004740
James0004580
Paul0004320
Jon0004010
Richard0003510