Wow, we have 34 league participants!!!  Thanks for waiting as we shot 4 rounds; it’s a good thing you folks are friends.

It was good to see James shooting like his old self again!  Congratulations to John, who has been in our league since we started almost 5 years ago.  Yesterday he had his all-time highest score.  One of our newest shooters, Michele only dropped one shot on each target.  Talking about consistent, Jeff shot four 240 targets; great shooting.  

Joey and Al M., where are you guys??? We miss you both.

David said that Marc, who often shoots rimfire, shot 2 perfect targets with his centerfire. Go Marc!!

Richard was amazed at how many people were fighting the anticipation and winning. 

Can you believe that Vince and Marc are tied for First Place with perfect scores??? Oh yeah, I can too:)

 Week 1Week 2 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2TotalTarget 1Target 2Total2 Week Total
Vince2502505002502505001000
Marc2502505002502505001000
Paul250240490240240480970
Tim230240470250250500970
Bill250230480230250480960
Clark230240470250240490960
Cody240230470240250490960
Jeff240240480240240480960
Russ250220470230250480950
Dickie230250480240230470950
Mike240240480250210460940
Aaron250230480240220460940
Ben240230470250210460930
Al240220460240230470930
Michele230200430250240490920
Jim210220430240250490920
Pops240230470230210440910
Char230200430230250480910
Andy240190430250230480910
Skydaver210220430240220460890
Ray220200420230240470890
James240170410240240480890
Trevor230240470210200410880
John190190380230250480860
Jill220190410230210440850
Kyle220180400240180420820
Bruce240210450180180360810
Grace230200430240120360790
Mitchel190200390230140370760
Cathy230190420180150330750
Jeannie16070230140140280510
Roberta230210440000440
Kit Kat1002012016060220340
Hippie200110310000310