After 3 weeks, Marc & Vince are still tied for First Place with perfect scores. To put it in perspective, incredibly, that’s 150 shots without missing!

Cathy improved her score by 60 points this week and Jill is leading the ladies.

We were relieved to see Joey back; we knew he was probably covered up with work but hoping he didn’t get completely buried!

Pops, there is just not a big enough THANK YOU for our sausage balls this week.  This is actually why we have our league!

We had 5 shooters with perfect scores this week…..Vince, Marc, Bill, Jeff, & Jim

 Week 3 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total3 Week Total
Vince2502505001500
Marc2502505001500
Bill2502505001460
Jeff2502505001460
Clark2402504901450
Paul2402304701440
Russ2402404801430
Dickie2402404801430
Jim2502505001420
Mike2502204701410
Ben2502204701400
Char2302504801390
Al2302204501380
Michele2302304601380
Andy2402304701380
Pops2302204501360
Ray2302404701360
James2302404701360
Skydaver2102404501340
John2302504801340
Trevor1902504401320
Jill2302104401290
Kyle2102204301250
Roberta2201703901220
Bruce1901403301140
Cathy1902003901140
Grace1801503301120
Tim000970
Cody000960
Aaron000940
Jeannie150120270780
Mitchel000760
Kit Kat16080240580
Joey18090270490
Hippie000310