Families that shoot together, stay together!

Just ask the Rennas, Rolfes, McCorkles, Philips, Smiths, and Butchers.  Our families are one of the reasons that we have so much fun on Tuesdays.

This week….Char & Al each dropped just one shot.  Jeff & Dickie are first time shooters in the league and are both in the top spots.  Grace improved her score by 100 points this week; yay Grace! Michele continues to outshoot her husband, Skydaver.

Our youngest shooter, Edison joined his parents this week with some good shooting of his own.  Mom, Roberta said, “I’m a good teacher!”  Dad, Russ had our only PERFECT 2 TARGET SCORE this week.  Congratulations Russ.  Must be in the genes.  

Well, it’s been 200 rounds of shooting and Vince finally dropped one shot.  I will say, that we noticed that it was his first time shooting his .22 pistol in this league.  Still crazy impressive!

See y’all next week.

 Week 4 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total4 Week Total
Vince2502404901990
Jeff2402504901950
Russ2502505001930
Clark2502204701920
Dickie2402404801910
Paul2302204501890
Jim2502204701890
Mike2302504801890
Aaron2402404801890
Char2402504901880
Al2502404901870
Andy2502404901870
Michele2302404701850
Ben2202204401840
James2202504701830
Pops2402004401800
Skydaver2202304501790
John2201804001740
Jill2302004301720
Roberta2102204301650
Grace2302004301550
Bruce1802003801520
Marc0001500
Bill0001460
Ray0001360
Mitchel1601603201350
Trevor0001320
Kyle0001250
Jeannie1901903801160
Cathy0001140
Joey1801002801090
Tim000970
Cody000960
Edison210200410770
Kit Kat000580
Hippie000310