Our Evening League was postponed until next week so our positioning is a little skewed to favor the morning shooters.  

Congratulations to Clark who had his first 2-Target Perfect Score this week.  Clark has been shooting since our first league and has always finished in the top.  Dickie has found his groove with 2 perfect weeks of shooting of his own.  Michele continues to impress all of us with her precision.  

David said that Jill was the most focused shooter.  She is consistently in the ready position on the firing line, never slowing anyone down and on point.  It was good to have the Rennas back this week.  Never the same without Grace & Al.  Tim got to join Cathy & Trevor this week and catch up.  As always, his score is right there at the top.

 Week 6 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total6 Week Total
Vince2402404802970
Bill2102504602920
Dickie2502505002910
Clark2502505002890
Char2502204702850
Tim2502304802850
Al2502404902840
Michele2502404902820
Mike2302104402800
Paul2402204602780
Ben2402304702720
Skydaver2202404602710
Trevor2402204602660
Ray2301804102650
Hippie2202504702650
Jill2002204202610
Marc0002500
Jeff0002450
Russ0002430
Grace2102304402410
Jim0002390
Aaron0002380
Andy0002360
Cathy2401704102330
James  02320
Pops0002240
John0002150
Roberta0002140
Bruce0001870
Jeannie2101703801810
Edison0001600
Mitchel0001590
Joey0001430
Kyle0001250
Cody000960
Kit Kat000800
Jon000340