With one week to go, Marc is holding down First Place, Vince 3 shots behind in Second Place, and Bill is in Third Place.  Jeff, Dickie, & Russ are all new to our League and are in those next 3 spots.  

Way to go to Clark & James, who both had their first 2-target Perfect Scores.

Pops brought a .380 Colt and according to Marc, “He had a couple of hiccups but shot really well”.

A special thank you to the evening shooters for your patience with our scheduling conflict.  All shooters persevered through back to back shooting all evening.  

Next week will be our last week of this Winter League!

 Week 6Week 7 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2TotalTarget 1Target 2Total7 Week Total
Marc2502505002502505003500
Vince2402404802502505003470
Bill2102504602502505003420
Jeff2502104602502505003410
Dickie2502505002402504903400
Russ2402304702502505003400
Jim2502404902502505003380
Clark2502505002402404803370
Andy2502404902502404903340
Char2502204702502304803330
Michele2502404902302504803300
James2402404802502505003300
Al2502404902302104403280
Mike2302104402502304803280
Paul2402204602502204703250
Skydaver2202404602402304703180
Hippie2202504702502404903140
Pops2402004402502004503130
Trevor2402204602102504603120
Roberta2402304702502304803090
Ray2301804102202104303080
John2401203602201904102920
Tim2502304800002850
Grace2102304402002304302840
Ben2402304700002720
Cathy2401704102401303702700
Bruce2201603802202004202670
Jill2002204200002610
Edison2102004102302004302440
Aaron0000002380
Jeannie2101703802001603602170
Joey2001703702101503602160
Mitchel0000001590
Kit Kat200130330160502101340
Kyle0000001250
Cody000000960
Jon000000340