This is always a bittersweet week for the staff here at ProShots.  The league is over but not without 8 weeks of laughter, camaraderie, competition, personal challenges, and just good old-fashioned fun!

Marc – First Place

Vince – Second Place

Bill – Third Place

Marc finished just one shot ahead of Vince and six shots ahead of Bill.  So, check this out…..over 8 weeks, each shooter took 400 shots.  Marc hit 398, Vince hit 397, & Bill hit 392 out of the 400 (whaaaaaat?) !!

Andy, Aaron, and Ben all shot their first 2-Target perfect scores this final week, proving the old adage that practice makes perfect:)

Pops said about Marc, “Marc’s as smooth as a mouse’s ear when it comes to handling and shooting his pistol”.

We had quite a few new shooters to the league; we are so proud to be a part of this shooting community.

Please make plans to join us to kickoff our Spring League on Tuesday, April 9.  You can shoot either at 10a in the morning league or 6p in the evening league.  Check your email in the weeks to come for the format or come by the store.

Thank you to all for a great winter of at the range.

Evening League

Morning League

 Week 8 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total8 Week Total
Marc2402404803980
Vince2502505003970
Bill2502505003920
Jeff2502304803890
Dickie2402504903890
Russ2502404903890
Jim2402504903870
Clark2402504903860
Andy2502505003840
Aaron2502505003840
Tim2502404903830
Char2402504903820
James2502505003800
Al2402404803760
Mike2302304603740
Paul2202004203670
Ben2502505003640
Hippie2502404903630
Pops2302004303560
Roberta2502104603550
Ray2302104403520
Trevor1602103703490
Jill2202104303390
Edison2502404903390
Michele0003300
Grace2002204203260
Skydaver0003180
Cathy2301503803080
Bruce2201804003070
John0002920
Joey2002304302590
Jeannie2301603902560
Mitchel1801303102540
Kyle2101603702340
Kit Kat1201102301730