Welcome Back Folks!  Whew, back to normal with our league shooters kicking off our Tuesdays.  

David said that the comment that he heard the most was…..”I gotta work on that ‘off’ hand shooting, it stinks!”

Don’t be mad at Richard, as he developed this format for those of us that want to be a more well-rounded shooter. Richard said that he’s sorry for all of his laughing as you grabbed your firearms with your wrong hand and started searching for your sights.

We welcome our new shooters, Mike, Mark & Dianne (Ben’s parents), Kathryn (D1’s daughter),  Tricia (friend of Ben & Jill), G. Jane, and Dale.  

It’s not too late to join in the weekly fun.  You can shoot a make-up if you’d like to jump in next week.  This is a strong community of fine folks.  Many get together to eat lunch or have coffee & doughnuts together.  

 

 Week 1 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total1 Week Total
Marc240240480480
Vince225250475475
Jim200250450450
Bill190250440440
Ben195235430430
Andy205210415415
Tim175235410410
Hippie175235410410
Mike184225409409
Michele156235391391
BRC181210391391
Clark159230389389
Jeff179210389389
Char198190388388
Al176210386386
Grace170215385385
David151225376376
Joey162210372372
Dale139230369369
Russ167200367367
Bobbie Jo181185366366
Pops157205362362
Edison161200361361
Paul139215354354
Trevor143210353353
Jill160175335335
Ray164170334334
G. Jane130190320320
Cathy138175313313
Mark107190297297
Kathryn125170295295
Dianne115150265265
Tricia1890108108