We are at the halfway mark and having the most fun!  Not sure whether the fellowship or the competition is better. 

We were glad to have John C. join us this week and he certainly did catch on quickly. 

The offhand shooting on target 1 is super challenging but a great skill to work on.  Shooters have shaved 3 seconds off of the time element.

David rocked his kilt while celebrating his birthday shooting with us! Happy Birthday David!

Andy shot his first perfect target using his new pistol and needless to say Dad was very proud!

Michele, Bobbie Jo, and Grace continue to represent for the women as they all remain in the top half of the league after 4 weeks.

 Week 3Week 4 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2TotalTarget 1Target 2Total4 Week Total
Marc2302504802402504901935
Vince2352504852202504701905
Bill2152404552102454551785
James1692303992152254401714
Andy1912354262052504551711
Clark2052354401952354301698
Tim1982404381842254091692
Jeff2152454602152104251669
Jim1702404101692253941629
Michele1922154071712103811572
Trevor1702304001552403951563
David1692253941622404021556
Russ1512403911952154101556
Char1572203771692153841543
John C1822304122052354401541
Ben R1731803531611853461539
Bobbie Jo1602003601782254031519
Dale1742103841512203711499
Grace1732003731722053771494
Edison1462153611492153641489
Al1302103401761903661484
Hippie1591953541511553061445
John K1602153751542353891438
G. Jane1331753081932454381424
Bruce1411803211532153681391
Ray1332303631541803341368
Pops1431252681622203821367
Kathryn1501953451732103831340
Joey1281702981352103451332
Cathy1191903091142103241227
Mark1211903111401853251202
Dianne1431552981372053421183
BRC1792153941432303731158
Mike1452003450001138
Paul1772043810001108
Jill160195355108185293983
Lauren169210379000786
Kat92145237000458
Tricia5750107000215