Vince and Marc are within 10 pts of each other with two weeks to go; what a great competition!

Congratulations to Dale & David who both shot their first perfect target this week!

Hippie’s wife brought his firearm to the range and said, “please take this to Don”.  “Who’s Don?” the league shooters asked.  No one actually knew Hippie’s real name.

Ben Rolfes shot 3 from the draw in less than 2 seconds!!! 

Everyone has halved their times as a group.  Most are shooting within the par times.  

 Week 5Week 6 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2TotalTarget 1Target 2Total6 Week Total
Marc2402504902302504802905
Vince2452504952452504952895
Bill2002454452002504502680
Andy2202504702082504582639
Jeff2152504651952504452579
Tim1952354302002404402562
James1982454431552303852542
Jim2152304452052404452519
David2002354352102504602451
BRC1662354011852204052402
Russ1922254171782254032376
Trevor1552454001702404102373
Michele1532303831732304032358
Char1782103881472203672298
Bobbie Jo1602203801812153962295
Dale1422153571832504332289
Jon C1322153471492203692257
Edison1802053851472353822256
Al1432303731542203742231
John K1722253971582303882223
Grace1581803381492003492181
Hippie1672003671371953322144
G. Jane1541853391472253722135
Kathryn1472403871832254082135
Clark1972354320002130
Pops1652253901412003412098
Ray1481953431552303852096
Bruce1142403541511853362081
Ben R0001852454301969
Joey1241953191321703021953
Cathy1372053421412003411910
Mike1232403630001904
Mark1481853331201652851820
Dianne1211752961241853091788
Lauren2302254552002254251666
Paul0001662003661474
Jill0001422303721355
Kat000000458
Tricia000000215