Week 7 wrapped up for the morning league but our range was closed to the evening shooters this week.  Therefore, all of those folks will be shooting twice next week which also happens to be our last week for this league.  

One shout out this week goes to a guy that week after week, season after season, shoots at the top with very consistent, solid shooting and is ALWAYS a lot of fun to be with……as you can probably guess, I’m talking about Jim!  

Pops and Ray (Irishman) have been with us since 2014 and are only separated by 2 points, what’s the odds of that? 

One non-shooter, who has never missed a league or an event here at ProShots is Ma.  She is Pops’ biggest fan and advocate, if need be, haha.  We sure have been blessed by their presence!! 

Seems like couples that shoot together, stay together……some examples that come to mind are: Grace & Al, Jill & Ben, Cathy & Tim, Michele & David, Bobbie Jo & Russ, Ma & Pa, Dianne & Mark….And I think we should count Sherry since she makes sure Hippie gets here every week:)

 

 Week 7 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total7 Week Total
Vince2302504803375
Bill2152304453125
James2252354603002
Clark1952454402978
Tim1852254102972
Jim2172304472966
Marc0002905
Ben R2002154152824
Trevor2202204402813
Char1572253822680
Al1782354132644
Andy0002639
Jon C1502303802637
Jeff0002579
Grace1392003392520
G. Jane1452253702505
David0002451
BRC0002402
Russ0002376
Michele0002358
Paul1972334302300
Cathy1772103872297
Bobbie Jo0002295
Dale0002289
Edison0002256
John K0002223
Hippie0002144
Kathryn0002135
Pops0002098
Ray0002096
Bruce0002081
Joey0001953
Mike0001904
Mark0001820
Dianne0001788
Lauren0001666
Jill1101852951650
Kat000458
Tricia000215