Let’s face it…it’s always a lot of fun to watch a close race and that’s certainly what Vince and Marc gave us this season!  Congratulations to Marc finishing 1st, Vince in 2nd, Bill in 3rd, Andy in 4th, and James and Tim actually tied for 5th place (what are the odds of that with this scoring system).

Andy is the youngest top finisher we have ever had. He improved his shooting throughout the season and was encouraged by many of our senior shooters.  What a nice young man, who just happens to also graduate from High School this year.  

We weren’t sure who’s target we were grading, as the name at the top read “ACE”!  Ben smiled and said, “Oh yeah, that’s Jill’s”!

I thought it was quite unusual that Ray (Irishman) shot three out of four “205” targets this week (including his make-up)!  Consistent or crazy? That’s Ray for ya’.

Way to go Michele, who finished the league with the highest score for a female shooter.

Kathryn shot her very first perfect target !  Her score improved 7 out of 8 weeks!  Congratulations.

Just for the record Al, you may not have finished in 8th place this season but you continued your “finish in the middle of the pack” place!!!

Everyone gave it their “best shot” and had a “blast”! The staff sure will miss the fun that this group of shooters brings to our range:)

Have a great summer and we’ll see you September 10th, when the Fall League will begin.  

 Week 7Week 8 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2TotalTarget 1Target 2Total8 Week Total
Marc2452504952402454853885
Vince2302504802402504903865
Bill2152304452052504553580
Andy2202154352402404803554
James2252354601802404203422
Tim1852254102152354503422
Jim2172304472102104203386
Clark1952454401802204003378
Ben R2002154151902404303254
David1542203741672253923217
Russ1892304191872304173212
Trevor2202204402101803903203
Michele1621623242352254603142
BRC1362003361792103893127
Paul1972334301742354093111
Char1572253821802254053085
Al1782354131932354283072
Jeff0002252404653044
Edison1802454251651903553036
Bobbie Jo1502153651302403703030
Jon C1502303801461953412978
Kathryn1652504151652404052955
Grace1392003391782354132933
Hippie1462153611802204002905
G. Jane1452253701832153982903
John K1312003311591803392893
Pops1782053831752103852866
Ray1512053562052054102862
Cathy1772103871512003512648
Mark2082004081532053582586
Dale0000002289
Bruce0000002081
Jill1101852951781903682018
Joey0000001953
Mike0000001904
Dianne0000001788
Lauren0000001666
Kat000000458
Tricia000000215