It took 3 weeks but a 2-Target perfect score was shot!  Congratulations Vince!  One of the reasons that it’s been tough, is that they are working on their off-hand shooting.  

Welcome to our newest shooter, Emma.  Andy and Kathryn have quite the sibling rivalry going on! 

Andy asked Marc if he had an extra .22 so his sweetie could shoot and, of course, Marc opened his range bag and said, “pick one”.  Pops brought out his antique carbine rifle and several league shooters took turns with it.  Great friendships are being made!

 

 Week 2Week 3 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2TotalTarget 1Target 2Total3 Week Total
Vince2452504952502505001492
Cameron2502404902492504991482
Jeff2442504942392504891479
Andy2452404852482504981469
Kathryn2462204662462504961443
James2382504882382404781443
Jim2342404742362404761430
Ben C2422104522442404841409
Jon2332304632142404541375
Al2252004252272404671338
Pops2272204472382304681296
Paul1891803692361904261248
Trevor1992104092412104511246
Cathy1991903891992003991232
Bruce2002004002172104271224
Grace1081502582282404681159
Irishman2141703842222204421157
Jane2101203302251103351011
Marc000249250499998
Joey199100299184170354979
Tim193230423000912
Ben R229230459000459
Char000000457
Mark000211210421421
Emma11011022089100189409
Jill149220369000369
Hippie000178190368368
Ray E143170313000313
Dianne000157130287287