After throwing 3 shots out, one of our shooters (not mentioning any names but his initials are Tim S.) drew a line to each one with a smiley face and wrote, “Somebody else shot my target!” 

Perfect 2-Target scores this week by Vince & Kathryn. Kathryn inched ahead of her brother, Andy.  Jeff is trying his best to step into the leader spot with some great scores of his own.  Hippie and Jim both shot their personal best this week. 

Talking about consistent, Marc has scored “499” every single week!  

 Week 3Week 4 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2TotalTarget 1Target 2Total4 Week Total
Marc2492504992492504991996
Vince2502505002502505001992
Jeff2392504892472504971976
Kathryn2462504962502505001943
Andy2482504982402304701939
James2382404782472404871930
Jim2362404762482504981928
Tim2462504962152504651873
Jon2142404542362104461821
Al2272404672252304551793
Pops2382304682002304301726
Trevor2412104512352204551701
Paul2361904262181904081656
Cathy1992003991962104061638
Bruce2172104272261804061630
Grace2282404682092004091568
Cameron249250499  01482
Aaron2302404702412304711419
Jane2251103352351704051416
Ben C244240484  01409
Char0002382504881400
Joey1841703542121603721351
Hippie1781903682352404751302
Irishman222220442  01157
Emma891001891271202471027
Ben R000247240487946
Jill000224240464833
Mark211210421191200391812
Dianne157130287136140276563
Ray E000  0313