Welcome to Roy, our newest league shooter.  We are always happy to have a new face. 

Our sibling rivalry has become quite popular as we watched Andy slide back ahead of Kathryn this week.  

Char moved into the top third as he finished another makeup week with some good shooting.  

Hippie had his first single perfect target this week!

Paul shot his personal best this week. Even though we all enjoy hanging out with Paul, his goal each week is trying to improve personally. 

Marc finally broke his 4-week streak of scoring 499, with a………..500! Congratulations.  Vince & Marc are going at it again this season.

For 2 weeks in a row, Cameron has shot a perfect 2-Target Score, moving him into third place, just 14 pts off the lead.

Jeff’s 499 moved him into 4th Place.

We appreciate Marc (AKA the Tool Man) carrying the big bag and helping his fellow shooters with their malfunctions.  

 Week 5 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total5 Week Total
Marc2502505002496
Vince2502505002492
Cameron2502505002482
Jeff2492504992475
Andy2472504972436
Kathryn2432404832426
James2452404852415
Tim2322404722345
Char2322304622329
Hippie2252504752256
Jon2082104182239
Al2052404452238
Pops2082204282154
Paul2432404832139
Trevor2102104202121
Irishman2232004232037
Cathy1872103972035
Bruce1851703551985
Grace1851903751943
Jim0001928
Ben C2291804091818
Jane2051503551771
Aaron0001419
Ben R2412104511397
Joey0001351
Mark2132404531265
Emma871402271254
Jill000833
Dianne99110209772
Roy227200427427
Ray E000313