Stay tuned…….this has proven to be an interesting competition for those top spots this season.  

Vince caught Marc and they’re tied at 3492.  That is an average of 498.86/week out of a perfect 500.  Incredible shooting by both!

For those of you following our sibling rivalry this season, after 7 weeks of leader changes, Andy & Kathryn are separated by 1 point!  Oh man, next week should be interesting and the excitement high:)

We miss Jill !

James and Cathy both shot their personal best this week. Congratulations.  

I think it’s interesting that our folks who have been in our league since the very first season always stick together in the scores as well; right in the middle of the pack……Grace, Al, Irishman, Paul, Char, Hippie, Pops, Joey, & Ma (even though she is a fan; she’s never missed a shoot).  We are extra thankful for your commitment and trust.  You are definitely part of the family here at ProShots.  

Next week is the final week and we will be celebrating with fellowship & food in the training room after shooting.  

 Week 7 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total7 Week Total
Marc2482504983492
Vince2502505003492
Cameron2492504993481
Jeff2422404823447
Andy2412504913419
Kathryn2472504973418
James2452504953400
Jim2442304743335
Tim2402404803312
Char2362404763272
Jon2212504713180
Hippie2242404643169
Al2042504543147
Pops2362304663045
Paul2362204563029
Trevor2212104313027
Cathy2252204452888
Irishman2152204352865
Grace2052204252761
Jane2002004002622
Ben C0002591
Bruce0002378
Joey1311803112366
Emma1851303151821
Ben R1801903701767
Aaron0001419
Mark0001265
Roy2082104181158
Jill000833
Dianne000772