How time flies!  Another season behind us with shooting (just at paper targets), camaraderie (the best there is), food (not in the range though), coffee (after shooting only), and celebration!  

Believe it or not, Vince and Marc tied for the championship.  Congratulations.  It was a dramatic finish and fun to watch.

Cameron finished in Third Place with an impressive score only 11 points behind.  All season he just kept edging into those leader spots.  

Kathryn pulled ahead of Andy in the sibling rivalry and quite frankly was impressive as she finished the season only 74 pts behind the leaders.

Every business has their core group of customers.  At ProShots, for the most part, it is our league members!  These are some of the finest folks you’ll ever meet.  Be sure and join us for our winter league which will start Tuesday, January 7th.  You can choose the morning shoot which begins at 10a or our evening shoot which begins at 6p.  

Happy Holidays! See you next year.

 

 Week 8 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2Total8 Week Total
Marc2492504993991
Vince2492504993991
Cameron2492504993980
Kathryn2492504993917
James2352504853885
Andy2072304373856
Jim2182504683803
Tim2302404703782
Char2352304653737
Jon2382404783658
Hippie2212404613630
Al2072004073554
Pops2232304533498
Trevor2392304693496
Jeff0003447
Paul2182004183447
Ben C2271904173383
Cathy2102204303318
Bruce2232004233250
Grace1942204143175
Jane2231603833005
Irishman0002865
Joey1681703382704
Emma1782003782199
Ben R2201703902157
Roy2212304511609
Aaron0001419
Mark0001265
Jill000833
Dianne000772