Welcome to our new shooters, Kat Attack (well, not new to us), Marty, and Lauren.  Lauren shot two makeups and moved herself right into 7th place! Once Marty gets another makeup shot, he’s sure to move up in the rankings.

Our top 4 places all shot 2 target perfect scores AGAIN.  

Cathy not only shot her personal best dropping only 10 pts this week but outshot her family; congratulations Cathy!

Sooo glad Pops & Ma are back but we are still missing Paul. 

Besides the camaraderie, our members participate in the league for a number of reasons, including Jon, who is working on his marksmanship with multiple guns.

 Week 2Week 3 
ShooterTarget 1Target 2TotalTarget 1Target 2Total3 Week Total
Cameron2502505002502505001498
Vince2502505002502505001490
Marc2502505002502505001490
Kathryn2502505002502505001469
Kevin2502404902502304801418
James2482104582402204601384
Lauren2472004472402204601363
Trevor2402304702401804201360
Jeremy2152204352362404761346
Jim2382204582382104481333
Clark2301904202382404781320
Roy2282404682482304781292
Char2292004292132104231268
Al2181904081852103951262
Charlie M2341704042461904361254
Hippie2292104392492004491252
Andy2282004282502004501237
Cathy1991603592502404901185
Jon1981503482482204681163
Dan2071803872381804181154
Irishman2251603852281703981129
Bruce234140374215903051052
Jane1801102902401203601043
Ray2471003472221703921035
David214190404175140315995
Grace207140347184110294991
Tim218240458000948
Jeff230230460000930
Marty218220438225250475913
Ben248200448000845
Charlie H20610030621560275836
Joey18815033816650216822
Pops199180379224160384763
Yvonne15412027416470234711
Su1578023713570205681
Jill212170382000660
Kelly1621002629960159590
Carlton17580255000497
Kat Attack00011320133133